BSCFC Teams

Bishop’s Stortford Community Football Club runs girls & boys teams from U7-U18 plus Mens, Veterans & Ladies teams.

If you need to contact a team manager urgently regarding a fixture, please click here to email us

BSCFC Team League  Division Manager
U7 Town Gary Mardle
U7 Athletic Gary Mardle
U8 Town RCYFL Burgundy Sonny Sturgess
U8 Athletic RCYFL Cherry Rob Campbell
U8 Rangers RCYFL Damson Louie Mooniaruck
U8 Rovers RCYFL Emerald Rob Warner
U8 Blues
U8 Stripes
U8 Girls HGFPL
U9 Town MHRML Indigo Eliot Crace
U9 Stripes RCYFL Azure Joe Harper-Sharp
U9 Rovers RCYFL Cherry James Bayliss
U9 Blues RCYFL Damson Dan Waller
U9 Athletic BCFAYL Naples Steve Clarke
U9 Rangers BCFAYL Parma James Lipscombe
U9 Girls HGFPL Steve Mitchinson
U9 Girls Dev
U10 Athletic MHRML Orange Ed Kirby
U10 Town RCYFL Azure Sara Drinkwater
U10 City RCYFL Burgundy Jason Saunders
U10 Rangers RCYFL Burgundy Dominic McHugh
U10 Blues RCYFL Cherry Blake Henegan
U10 Rovers RCYFL Damson Morgan LaForce
U10 Wanderers BCFAYL Barcelona Graeme Paxton
U10 United BCFAYL Bilbao Cavill Costi
U10 Girls HGFPL
U11 Hoops BCFAYL Sydney Kieran Bonney / Greg Styan
U11 City MHRML Indigo Keith Hollingsworth
U11 Rangers MHRML Purple James Webb
U11 Rovers MHRML Green Oliver Travell
U11 Stripes MHRML Green Kieren Bonney
U11 Royals MHRML Yelow Chris Looker
U11 Wanderers RCYFL Cherry Chris Pratt
U11 Blitz HGFPL Mel Mann
U11 Blaze HGFPL Iain Gouldson
U12 Town MHRML Premier Warren Boone
U12 United MHRML Premier Nik Barnes
U12 Athletic BCFAYL D1 Paul Wickenden
U12 Royals MHRML D1 Rob Warner
U12 Rovers MHRML D2 Steven Mitchinson
U12 Wanderers MHRML D2 Ben Livermore
U12 Rangers MHRML D5 Simon Brodie
U12 Blues MHRML D6 Geoff Cundell
U12 Stripes RCYFL D2 Peter Lingley
U12 Girls HGFPL D4 Phil Vamplew
U13 United EJA Yellow Mark Cowper
U13 Town MHRML D2 Andy Norris
U13 Rangers RCYFL D2 Peter Scorer
U13 Rovers RCYFL D4 John Williamson
U13 Girls HGFPL D2 Sean Dwyer
U14 United MHRML Premier Nik Barnes
U14 Rangers MHRML D2 Richard Canning
U14 Athletic MHRML D5 Steve Law
U14 Wanderers RCYFL D3 Clive Griffiths
U14 Girls HGFPL D2 Steve Berry
U15 Town MHRML Premier Ian Ward
U15 Rangers RCYFL D2 Neil Joslin
U15 Rovers MHRML D3 David Beer
U15 United RCYFL D3 Tim Jones
U15 Wanderers RCYFL D3 Andy Barnes / Mark Cappucini
U15 Girls HGFPL D1 Steve Allen
U16 Town EJA Red Morgan Laforce
U16 Athletic EJA Black Scott Camp
U16 Saints MHRML D2 Mike Painter
U16 Rovers MHRML D2 Rick Pearson
U16 United MHRML D3 Julian Haslam
U16 Girls HGFPL D2 John Ivory
U17 Town EJA Blue Steve Castle
U17 Athletic MHRML D1 Richard Cahill
U17 Blues MHRML D4 Jamie Lorimer
U17 Rangers MHRML D6 Mike Edwards
U18 EJA EJA Blue Nick Weekly
U18 Town RCYFL D1 John Ivory
U18 Rovers MHRML D2 Graham Fisher
U18 United MHRML D3 Greg Conboy
U18 Wanderers MHRML D6 Peter Aylott
Vets (Blues) Greene King O45 Tony Gavin
Mens Terry Reed D2 Hugo Vasconcelos
Ladies Ladies Ladies Lee Dossetter